Architecture / VIGNOLE (Giacomo di Barozzio da Vignola, dit).

Lot 27
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
- Reigle des Cinq ordres d'Architecture.A Paris chez Charles Antoine Jombert 1750. In folio (412 x 255). Posterior green semi-percaline. Smooth back. Engraved title with portrait and 30 plates.joint : RONDELET (Jean) - Traité théorique et pratique de l'art de bâtir. Eighth edition, Plates. Paris, Didot, 1838. In-folio (515 x 345). Cartonnage gris de l'époque, dos lisseAtlas alone containing 209 engraved plates including 2 bis. Uneven caps with missing, freckles. (XIV-9)"