LISETTE MODEL 1906-1983

Lot 125
Estimation :
5000 - 7000 EUR
LISETTE MODEL 1906-1983
Woman with Veil, San Francisco, 1949. Tirage argentique 1981, signé au crayon, numéroté 44/75, tampon copyright au dos. 50 x 38,4 cm Provenance : Collection Harry Lunn. Bibliographie : A. Thomas "Lisette Model", National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, 1990, p.33. "Lisette Model, A Retrospective", New Orleans Museum of Art, 1981, p.23.